Channel Partners Conference & Expo is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

#CPExpo registration is now open! Book your pass now and save.

Agenda | Channel Partners Conference & Expo 2021

View, browse and sort the Channel Partners Conference & Expo agenda by session type and pass type.

Nov 01 Monday | 8:00 am

Digital Welcome

Location: Mobile App

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 01 Monday | 8:30 am

Registration

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 01 Monday | 12:20 pm

MSP Masterminds: Exploring New Possibilities

Moderator: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech Channels)

Speakers: Len DiCostanzo  (MSP Toolkit), Tim Conkle  (The 20), Chris Wiser  (7 Figure MSP)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, Digital, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 01 Monday | 1:10 pm

How to Become an Authority in Your Network 

Speaker: Matthew Solomon  (Channel Halo)

Location: South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

To Pay or Not to Pay: The Ransomware Threat and MSPs

Speaker: Kevin McDonald  (Alvaka Networks)

Location: South Seas Ballroom CD

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Technology & Innovation

Nov 01 Monday | 1:45 pm

Clearing the Fog to Focus on the Bigger Picture

Speaker: Colin Knox  (Gradient MSP)

Location: South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

Grow Cloud MRR with Managed Desktop-as-a-Service 

Speaker: Jerry Clark  (US Signal)

Location: South Seas Ballroom CD

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Technology & Innovation

Nov 01 Monday | 2:50 pm

VIP Session with Appgate

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: VIP Session

Nov 01 Monday | 3:15 pm

The MSP 2021 501: Meet Today's Influencers & Innovative Leaders

Moderator: Allison Francis  (Channel Futures)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, Digital, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 01 Monday | 4:00 pm

Telecom for Change: Top Golf Charity Event

Location: Topgolf Las Vegas

Session Type: Networking

The Revenue Engine of the Future: Welcome to the New Sales & Marketing Revolution

Speakers: Salwa Scarpone  (Emspire), Michael Schmidtmann  (Trans4mers)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

What Is the Internet of Behaviors (IoB) and Why You Should Care

Speaker: MeiLee Langley

Location: South Seas Ballroom CD

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Emerging & Disruptive Technology

Nov 01 Monday | 4:30 pm

ACW Live!

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 01 Monday | 4:35 pm

Channel M&A: How to Achieve Maximum Value

Speaker: John Holland  (Corporate Finance Associates)

Location: South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

How to Keep Customers Safe and Operations Running in a Post-Pandemic World

Speaker: Jasmina Muller

Location: South Seas Ballroom CD

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Emerging & Disruptive Technology

Nov 01 Monday | 7:00 pm

First-Time Attendee Reception

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 02 Tuesday | 7:30 am

Registration

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 02 Tuesday | 8:00 am

Breakfast & Networking sponsored by AT&T

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom A

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 02 Tuesday | 8:15 am

Exploring New Possibilities

Speakers: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech Channels), Kelly Danziger  (Informa Tech), Thomas Baker  (Channel Partners)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 02 Tuesday | 10:05 am

State of the Market

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 02 Tuesday | 10:15 am

Evolving Your Business in the Age of Cloud Acceleration and Digital Transformation

Speaker: Nick Heddy  (Pax8)

Location: Jasmine CDGH

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Technology & Innovation

Selling to the CIO: Digital Disruption with the Hybrid Workforce

Speaker: Gary Sorrentino  (Zoom Video Communications)

Location: Jasmine ABEF

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

VIP Session with Aryaka

Location: Level 3, Jasmine A

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: VIP Session

Nov 02 Tuesday | 10:50 am

Cybersecurity for Business: Perspectives From A Former FBI Special Agent

Speaker: John Iannarelli  (JI Consulting Group)

Location: Jasmine CDGH

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Technology & Innovation

Leading Through Innovation

Speaker: Paul Cronin  (Apogee IT Services)

Location: South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

Nov 02 Tuesday | 11:30 am

Lunch & Networking sponsored by 8x8

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom A

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 02 Tuesday | 11:45 am

The Tech-Telco Tipping Point: Get Your Business Ready for the Decade of the Ecosystem

Speaker: Jay McBain  (Forrester)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 02 Tuesday | 12:40 pm

The Edge of Glory: Meet Today’s Channel Superstars

Speaker: Janet Schijns  (JS Group)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 02 Tuesday | 1:10 pm

Everything Your Customers Won't Tell You

Panelist: Scott Wessel  (MGM Resort)

Speakers: Matthew Pasco  (Las Vegas Raiders), Mike Novak  (Seminole Hard Rock), Gary Sorrentino  (Zoom Video Communications), Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech Channels)

Location: South Seas Ballroom ABEGH

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Panel

Track: Keynote

Nov 02 Tuesday | 1:45 pm

UC Infrastructure Services in a Changing World

Speaker: Brian Gregory  (Ribbon)

Location: Jasmine CDGH

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Technology & Innovation

Using Mentoring and Advisory as a Tool to Attract Diverse Talent

Speaker: Kathryn Rose  (channelWise)

Location: Jasmine ABEF

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

Nov 02 Tuesday | 2:20 pm

Disruptive Business Models & Their Impact on Growth - Communications Is Next

Speaker: Jason Byrne  (Netsapiens)

Location: Jasmine ABEF

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

Fifth-Generation Mobility: The Next Disruptive Technology

Speakers: Neil Farquharson  (ConectUS), Rick Stapp  (ConectUS)

Location: Jasmine CDGH

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Technology & Innovation

Getting Partnerships Right: What They Don't Teach

Speaker: Vince Menzione  (Ultimate Partnerships LLC)

Location: South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

Nov 02 Tuesday | 2:55 pm

Getting to the Next Level: Creating Financial Value for Agents

Speaker: Chris Trapp  (UPSTACK)

Location: Jasmine ABEF

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

Nov 02 Tuesday | 4:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Opening Reception

Location: Expo Hall

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 02 Tuesday | 6:30 pm

MSP 501 Awards Gala

Location: South Seas Ballroom ABEGH

Session Type: Networking

Nov 03 Wednesday | 8:00 am

Registration

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only

Session Type: Networking

Nov 03 Wednesday | 8:15 am

Growth IQ

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 03 Wednesday | 9:00 am

The Edge of Glory: Meet Today’s Channel Superstars

Speaker: Raquel Wiley  (TPx Communications)

Location: Level 3, South Seas Ballroom F

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Digital, Expo-Only

Session Type: Keynote

Track: Keynote

Nov 03 Wednesday | 10:15 am

Get Sassy With SASE—Cloud Security Opportunities for Modernizing The Network

Speakers: Olen Scott  (Aryaka), Ray Watson  (Masergy), Michael Wood  (Versa)

Location: Jasmine FGH

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Emerging & Disruptive Technology

Nov 03 Wednesday | 10:50 am

The Science Behind Productive Partnerships

Speakers: Amy Bailey  (Telarus), John Muscarella  (Cox Business), Theresa Caragol  (AchieveUnite)

Location: Jasmine ABEF

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Business of the Channel

What Elastic Customer Service Is and Why Call Centers Are Adopting It

Speaker: Gadi Shamia  (Replicant)

Location: Jasmine CDGH

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference

Session Type: Conference Session

Track: Emerging & Disruptive Technology

Nov 03 Wednesday | 2:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only

Session Type: Networking

Go Inside the Channel Partners Thunderdome: SD-WAN

Location: Level 3, Jasmine B

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Thunderdome

Pub Crawl in the Expo Hall

Location: Expo Hall

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only, MSP Summit Conference

Session Type: Networking

Nov 04 Thursday | 10:00 am

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only

Session Type: Networking

Registration

Pass Type: All-Access, CP Conference, Expo-Only

Session Type: Networking